Space

How many days since last New Moon

April 1925
Worldwide
There are 36958 days since New Moon April 1925
since
ago
ago

New Moon April 1925 Countdown details

It's been 36958 days since New Moon April 1925 on Thursday, 23 April 1925.

  • ๐Ÿ“… 36958 days
  • ๐Ÿ“… 5279 weeks and 5 days
  • ๐Ÿ• 886992 hours
  • 🚶 3,547,968 walks around the block

About New Moon April 1925

The New Moon is when the moon hides completely, giving us the darkest skies of the lunar cycle ๐ŸŒ‘ It's the perfect time for stargazing, setting intentions, or just appreciating the beauty of a moonless night sky full of stars.

Track how many days until the next New Moon with our live countdown timer โœจ

When is New Moon April 1925?

See dates for New Moon April 1925 in other years.

When is New Moon April 1925? โ†’

Frequently Asked Questions about New Moon April 1925

How many days since New Moon April 1925?
New Moon April 1925 was 36958 days ago on Thursday, 23 April 1925.
What date is New Moon April 1925?
New Moon April 1925 falls on Thursday, 23 April 1925.
How many weeks since New Moon April 1925?
It's been 5279 weeks and 5 days since New Moon April 1925.
How many months since New Moon April 1925?
New Moon April 1925 was about 1215 months ago, on Thursday, 23 April 1925.

Is it New Moon today?

Find out if it's New Moon today โ†’

Customise

Change the background image, countdown format, and add effects like snow.

Open Settings

Share New Moon April 1925 countdown

Share this countdown โ†’

All times shown in timezone.